Trinity Episcopal Church November 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1
All Saints Day
8:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
6:30 p.m. Girl Scout Troop 7989 Meeting
7:00 p.m. N.A.
2
Voting Machines arrive
8:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
9:00 a.m. EfM Group
6:30 p.m. Healing Eucharist
7:00 p.m. SA
3
6:30 p.m. Diocesan Convention
4
8:00 a.m. Diocesan Convention
10:00 a.m. PJ Hahm finishing Eagle Scout project
5:00 p.m. Come As You Are Eucharist
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
All Saints Sunday
Pledge Sunday
Hello Sunday
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
9:45 a.m. Nursery
10:00 a.m. Baptism of Connor James Feeney and Skyler Dotzman
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
11:15 a.m. Youth Choir Rehearsal
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
11:30 a.m. Girl's Friendly
1:00 p.m. AA
6
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
Mary on Retreat

7
Election Day
8:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
5:00 p.m. Rummage Sale organizational meeting
6:00 p.m. O.A.
7:30 p.m. Boy Scout Venture Crew Meeting
Mary on Retreat

8
8:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
7:00 p.m. NA
Mary on Retreat

9
Voting machines are picked up
8:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
9:00 a.m. EfM Group
6:30 p.m. Healing Eucharist
7:00 p.m. SA
Mary on Retreat

10
Mary on Retreat

11
10:00 a.m. DOK Service of Admission
10:00 a.m. Real Men Cook
10:30 a.m. DOK Meeting & Luncheon
5:00 p.m. Come As You Are Eucharist
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
12
Rummage Sale Drop off begins
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
9:45 a.m. Nursery
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
11:15 a.m. Youth Choir Rehearsal
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
Pageant Rehearsal

13
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
14
Rummage sale drop off and sorting
8:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
2:00 p.m. Presbyterians parking in our lot 2-7 p.m.
6:00 p.m. O.A.
7:15 p.m. Vestry Meeting
15
Rummage sale drop off and sorting
8:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
6:30 p.m. Grief Support Group
7:00 p.m. NA
16
Rummage sale drop off and sorting
8:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
9:00 a.m. EfM Group
6:30 p.m. Healing Eucharist
7:00 p.m. SA
17
6:30 p.m. Rummage Pre-Sale
18
Rummage Sale
5:00 p.m. Come As You Are Eucharist
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
19
Operation Christmas Child - boxes are collected & blessed
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
9:45 a.m. Nursery
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
10:00 a.m. Operation Christmas Child
11:15 a.m. Youth Choir Rehearsal
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
12:30 p.m. Girls Friendly
1:00 p.m. AA
Pageant Rehearsal

20
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
21
8:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
6:00 p.m. O.A.
7:30 p.m. Boy Scout Venture Crew Meeting
7:30 p.m. Boy Scout Parents' Meeting
22
8:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
7:00 p.m. NA
23
THANKSGIVING DAY
Office Closed
24
Office Closed
25
2:00 p.m. Gallweys in the Parish Hall
5:00 p.m. Come As You Are Eucharist
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
26
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
9:45 a.m. Nursery
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
10:00 a.m. Baptism of Skylar Dotzman and Iris Atkiss
11:15 a.m. Youth Choir Rehearsal
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
Pageant Rehearsal

27
Clergy Conference
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
28
Clergy Conference
6:00 p.m. O.A.
29
Clergy Conference
10:00 a.m. No Healing Eucharist **
7:00 p.m. NA
30
8:30 a.m. Morning Prayer
9:00 a.m. Floor Refinishing / Church
6:30 p.m. Healing Eucharist
7:00 p.m. SA

(Suggest printing in Landscape )