Trinity Episcopal Church March 2019

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
2
3:00 p.m. Boy Scouts Spaghetti supper
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
3
Hello Sunday
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Nursery
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
11:15 a.m. GFS
11:30 a.m. Passion Rehearsal
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
2:30 p.m. Birthday Party Alex Peiffer
6:00 p.m. Youth Group/CNC
4
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
5
5:30-7:30 Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper
6
Ash Wednesday
10:00 a.m. Spoken Ash Wednesday Service
7:30 p.m. Ash Wednesday Service
7
6:30 p.m. Girl Scout Troop 7989 Meeting
6:30 p.m. Weekday Word & Eucharist
8
9
10:00 a.m. Baby Shower - Jeanne Hafner
10:00 a.m. Real Men Cook
10:30 a.m. DOK meeting
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Nursery
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
11:30 a.m. Passion Rehearsal
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
6:00 p.m. Youth Group/CNC
11
7:15 p.m. Lenten Book Study
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
12
7:00 p.m. Finance Committee Meeting
13
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
2:00 p.m. Icon Writing Class
7:15 p.m. Ambler Station Singers Rehearsal
14
6:00 p.m. Walk Path of Peace Lent Series
6:30 p.m. Weekday Word & Eucharist
15
16
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
17
Dignity Outreach Sunday
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Nursery
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
11:15 a.m. GFS
11:30 a.m. Passion Rehearsal
11:30 a.m. Dignity Bag Assembly w/ Lunch
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
18
7:15 p.m. Lenten Book Study
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
19
7:00 p.m. Vestry Meeting
7:30 p.m. Boy Scout Parents' Meeting
20
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
2:00 p.m. Icon Writing Class
7:15 p.m. Ambler Station Singers Rehearsal
21
5:30 p.m. Growing Express moves racks in
6:00 p.m. Walk Path of Peace Lent Series
6:30 p.m. Weekday Word & Eucharist
22
6:15 p.m. Growing Express Consignment Pre-sale
23
8:00 a.m. Growing Express Consignment Sale
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
24
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Nursery
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
11:30 a.m. Passion Rehearsal
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
2:00 p.m. CNC/Youth Group
4:00 p.m. Gun Violence Awareness Event
25
7:15 p.m. Lenten Book Study
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
26
27
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
2:00 p.m. Icon Writing Class
6:30 p.m. Ambler Station Singers Rehearsal
28
6:00 p.m. Walk Path of Peace Lent Series
6:30 p.m. Weekday Word & Eucharist
29
7:00 p.m. Stations of the Cross
30
8:30 a.m. Contemplative Prayer
10:00 a.m. Board Meeting - Ambler Station Singers
3:30 p.m. Dixon Wedding Consultation
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
31
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Nursery
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
10:00 a.m. Instructive Seder/Church School
11:30 a.m. Passion Rehearsal
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
7:00 p.m. Ambler Stations sub-group rehearsal 7-9
IHN Set-Up

(Suggest printing in Landscape )