Trinity Episcopal Church October 2019

    Help

Click on date numbers for more details about a given day        Printer Friendly Page

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

    1
7:30 p.m. Venture Crew
2
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
6:30 p.m. Ambler Station Singers (Rehearsal)
3
6:30 p.m. Girl Scout Troop 7989 Meeting
7:00 p.m. Blessing of the Animals
4
6:00 p.m. AA Meeting
5
9:00 a.m. Gerry Snyder Funeral
2:30 p.m. Czech School Comenium
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
6
Hello Sunday
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
9:45 a.m. Nursery
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
11:15 a.m. GFS
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
7
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
8
9:30 a.m. Bible Study: Gospel of Luke
9
8:00 a.m. YMCA
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
6:30 p.m. Ambler Station Singers (Rehearsal)
10
9:30 a.m. Funeral service - Jeanne Hafner
6:30 p.m. Weekday Word & Eucharist
7:00 p.m. Monthly Choir Rehearsal
11
Trinity Women's Retreat
11:00 a.m. Elaine Crump Memorial Service
6:00 p.m. AA Meeting
12
Trinity Women's Retreat
10:00 a.m. Real Men Cook
10:30 a.m. DOK meeting
2:30 p.m. Czech School Comenium
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
13
Trinity Women's Retreat
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
9:45 a.m. Nursery
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
7:00 p.m. Grace Notes (acapella)
14
Columbus Day
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
7:30 p.m. Ambler Stations Planning Meeting
15
7:00 p.m. Vestry Meeting
7:30 p.m. Venture Crew
7:30 p.m. Boy Scout Parents' Meeting
16
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
7:30 p.m. Ambler Station Singers (Rehearsal)
7:30 p.m. Sectional Rehearsals
17
6:30 p.m. Weekday Word & Eucharist
18
6:00 p.m. AA Meeting
6:30 p.m. Community Cupboard Annual Trivia Night
19
2:30 p.m. Czech School Comenium
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
20
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
9:45 a.m. Nursery
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
11:15 a.m. GFS
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
6:30 p.m. Grace Notes (acapella)
21
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
22
9:30 a.m. Bible Study: Gospel of Luke
7:00 p.m. IHN Semi-annual Event
23
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
7:30 p.m. Ambler Station Singers (Rehearsal)
24
6:30 p.m. Weekday Word & Eucharist
7:00 p.m. Monthly Choir Rehearsal
25
6:00 p.m. Campfire & Compline
6:00 p.m. AA Meeting
26
2:30 p.m. Czech School Comenium
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
27
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
9:45 a.m. Nursery
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
6:30 p.m. Grace Notes (acapella)
28
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
29
7:30 p.m. Venture Crew
30
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
7:30 p.m. Ambler Station Singers (Rehearsal)
Voting machines are delivered

31
Halloween
6:30 p.m. Weekday Word & Eucharist

Filter my view, Show Only:

Enter Password to Edit Calendar
  

Custom Schedule Software by John Dzielę