Trinity Episcopal Church April 2019

    Help

Click on date numbers for more details about a given day        Printer Friendly Page

IHN is in the Parish Hall for the entire month

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

  1
7:15 p.m. Lenten Book Study
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
2
3
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
2:00 p.m. Icon Writing Class
7:15 p.m. Ambler Station Singers Rehearsal
4
6:00 p.m. Walk Path of Peace Lent Series
6:30 p.m. Girl Scout Troop 7989 Meeting
7:00 p.m. Rector's Discernment Committee
5
Youth Group/CNC: Congregation Beth Or

6
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
7
Hello Sunday
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Nursery
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
11:15 a.m. GFS
11:30 a.m. Passion Rehearsal
11:30 a.m. 'Passion' Costume Fittings
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
2:00 p.m. Easter Egg Decorating - Czech Group
6:00 p.m. Youth Group/CNC - Mentors
6:00 p.m. Confirmation/Youth Group
7:00 p.m. Ambler Stations sub-group rehearsal 7-9
8
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
9
10
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
2:00 p.m. Last Icon Writing Class
7:15 p.m. Ambler Station Singers Rehearsal
11
6:30 p.m. Weekday Word & Eucharist
7:15 p.m. Spiritual Practices
12
13
8:00 a.m. Passion Dress/Tech Rehearsal 9 AM - 1 PM
10:00 a.m. Real Men Cook
10:30 a.m. DOK meeting
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
14
Palm Sunday
7:00 a.m.
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Nursery
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist with Passion According to Luke
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
6:00 p.m. Confirmation/Youth Group
7:00 p.m. Ambler Stations sub-group rehearsal 7-9
15
7:00 p.m. Evening Prayer
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
7:30 p.m. WW - HPJ Meeting
16
7:00 p.m. Evening Prayer
7:00 p.m. Vestry Meeting
7:30 p.m. Boy Scout Parents' Meeting
17
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
6:30 p.m. "Grace Notes" Rehearsal in Library
7:00 p.m. Evening Prayer
7:30 p.m. Ambler Station Singers
18
7:30 p.m. Maundy Thursday Worship Service
19
Good Friday
12:00 Noon Good Friday Service
7:30 p.m. Good Friday Service
20
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
21
Easter Day
9:00 a.m. Easter Day Worship Service
10:30 a.m. Easter Egg Hunt
11:00 a.m. Easter Day Worship Service
1:00 p.m. AA
22
7:00 p.m. Rector Discernment Meeting
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
23
24
10:00 a.m. Healing Eucharist
6:30 p.m. Ambler Station Singers Rehearsal
25
6:30 p.m. Weekday Word & Eucharist
26
27
8:30 a.m. Contemplative Prayer
10:30 a.m. Property Clean-Up
6:30 p.m. AA Meeting
28
8:00 a.m. Rite One Eucharist
9:45 a.m. Nursery
9:45 a.m. Children's Chapel
10:00 a.m. Church School
10:00 a.m. Rite Two Eucharist
11:30 a.m. Adult Choir Rehearsal
1:00 p.m. AA
6:00 p.m. Youth Group/CNC
7:00 p.m. Ambler Stations sub-group rehearsal 7-9
29
7:30 p.m. Boy Scouts
Mary at Clergy Conference

30
Mary at Clergy Conference

Filter my view, Show Only:

Enter Password to Edit Calendar
  

Custom Schedule Software by John DzielŠ